Dr. Muhammad Latif Farhan
Last updated: May 21, 2025

Dr. Muhammad L. Farhan

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 10 years
  • Graduation year: 2011
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1275065559

Dr. Muhammad L. Farhan MD

Internist

He is located at 18951 North Memorial Drive Suite 103W in Humble, TX 77338. Can help patients with the following: Atherosclerosis, Cholecystitis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Heart Disease, Influenza. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275065559. Appointment can be made via the phone number (281) 540-8409. He is affiliated with 1 hospitals.

Conditions treated

Dr. Muhammad Latif Farhan, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Muhammad L. Farhan.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Payments received

Drug payment

Otsuka Pharmaceutical $14
Gilead Sciences Inc. $13

Other

Food and Beverage $29

Studies

Graduated in 2011

Additional Specialities

  • Resident

Affiliated hospitals

UNITED REGIONAL HEALTH CARE SYSTEM
1600 11TH STREET
WICHITA FALLS, 76301 TX
(940) 764-3055

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 45 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Fakhruddin Rakla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 102 9950 Memorial Boulevard Humble, 77338, TX
Dr. Gary Gutierrez Campos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 18951 North Memorial Drive Humble, 77338, TX
Dr. Joseph Benperlas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2495 Shreveport Highway Pineville, 71360, LA
Dr. Sweeya Reddy Ramireddy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9055 Katy Freeway Suite 200 Houston, 77024, TX
Dr. Santiago Segurola
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 220 18648 Mckay Drive Humble, 77338, TX
Dr. Jen Lian Koon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 18955 North Memorial Drive Humble, 77338, TX
Dr. Chhay H. Tay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 101 8901 FM 1960 Bypass Road West Humble, 77338, TX
Dr. Srinivas Kumar Rumalla
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 220 18648 Mckay Drive Humble, 77338, TX
Dr. Ugochi Laurel Obih
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 17201 Interstate 45 South The Woodlands, 77385, TX
Dr. Humara S. Gull
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 11331 North Sam Houston Parkway East Humble, 77396, TX

Questions & Answers

Has Dr. Muhammad Latif Farhan affiliation with hospitals?

Dr. Muhammad Latif Farhan is affiliated with UNITED REGIONAL HEALTH CARE SYSTEM.

Where can you meet with Dr. Muhammad Latif Farhan?

Dr. Muhammad Latif Farhan's office is located at 18951 North Memorial Drive Suite 103W in Humble, TX 77338.

What conditions does Dr. Muhammad Latif Farhan treat?

Dr. Muhammad Latif Farhan provides treatment for Atherosclerosis, Cholecystitis, Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD), Fever, Heart Disease, Influenza. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Muhammad Latif Farhan accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Muhammad Latif Farhan accepts insurance.